Here is a list of the past Winners and Runners up for the

 competitions dated 2009 to 2011:

 

Cancelled

November / December 2011

____________________

 

Cancelled

October 2011

____________________

September 2011

No Entries____________________

 

August 2011

Winner

Pat Nelson

[Story B: Big Bang]

Runner Up

Heather Hanlon

[Story A: Zoo Nights]

____________________

 July 2011

Winner

Heather Hanlon

[Story B: All Change]

Runner Up

Heather Hanlon

[Story A: The Laughing Dog]

____________________

 

March/May 2011

Winner

Jacqueline A

[Story A: Keeping Little George Happy]

Runner Up

Pat Nelson

[Story B: Rock and Roll]

____________________

January/February 2011

Winner

Pat Nelson

[Story B: Feeding Frenzy]

Runner Up

Jacqueline A

[Story A: The Making of a House Husband]

____________________

 

December 2010

Winner

Pat Nelson

[Story B: A Lucky Coin]

Runner Up

Gerald Pawsey   

[Story C: The Turning of Shaker's End]

_______________

 October 2010

Winner

Pat Nelson

[Story A: Shutters]

Runner Up

Heather Hanlon   

[Story D: Woodspirit]

____________________  

September 2010

Winner

Pat Nelson

[Story A: Doll's House]

Runner Up

Heather Hanlon   

[Story D: After Image]   

_________________

 August 2010

Winner

Gerald Pawsey

[Story B: Termination]

Runner Up

Ian Holloway

[Story A: Stale Air]

_______________

 

 July 2010

Joint Winners

   Pat Nelson

[Story B: The Day Job]

Ann Will

[Story D: Legacy]

Joint Runners Up

John Cooper

[Story A: Guardian Angel]

Emma Collingwood

[Story C: The Prophecy]

_____________________

 June 2010

Winner

  Joanne McCullough

[RaggieAnnie] 

Runner Up

Matthew Thirlaway

[The Rule of One] 

____________________

 May 2010

Winner

Gerald Pawsey

[Quiet Please!]

Runner Up

Pat Nelson

[The Wink]

Joint Third

Heather Hanlon

[Held in the Heart]

Joanne McCullough

[The Remains]

____________________

 April 2010 

Winner

 Pat Nelson

[Losing My Mind] 

Runner Up

Jacqueline A

[A Election Fever] 

____________________

March 2010

Winner

Matthew ThirlawayNo runner up this month

____________________

January / February 2009

No entries for these month

____________________

November / December 2009

WinnerGerald Pawsey

Runner Up

Pat Nelson

____________________

October 2009

Winner

Jacqueline ARunner Up

Jane R-M

____________________

September 2009

Winner

Elaine Floyd

Runner Up

Patricia Nelson

____________________

 

August 2009

 

Winner

Jacqueline A

Runner Up

Gerald Pawsey

____________________

 

July 2009

 

Winner

Patricia Nelson

Runner Up

No runner up this month

_________________

June 2009

 

WinnerPatricia Nelson

No runner up this month

_________________

 

May 2009

Winner

Patricia Nelson

Runner Up

Jacueline A

____________________

April 2009

Winner

Emma Collingwood

Runner Up

No runner up this month

____________________

 

TOP

____________________